Assassin's Creed II

Assassin's Creed II

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

An epic story of family, vengeance and conspiracy set in the pristine, yet brutal, backdrop of a Renaissance Italy. New low price!

Release date
Mar 4, 2010
Developer
Ubisoft Montreal
Publisher
Ubisoft
Genres
Action, Adventure

Game Access

Do you need to own Assassin's Creed II to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Assassin's Creed II on Steam. On Boosteroid, you need to own Assassin's Creed II on Steam.

Is Assassin's Creed II included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. Assassin's Creed II is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Assassin's Creed II on Steam. On Boosteroid, you need to own Assassin's Creed II on Steam.

Which cloud gaming services support Assassin's Creed II?

Assassin's Creed II is currently available on: GeForce NOW (via Steam); Boosteroid (via Steam).

Browser & Installation

Can you play Assassin's Creed II in a web browser?

Yes. Assassin's Creed II can be played in a web browser via GeForce NOW and Boosteroid. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Assassin's Creed II to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via GeForce NOW and Boosteroid, Assassin's Creed II runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Assassin's Creed II without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser; Boosteroid: Windows app, mobile via browser.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Assassin's Creed II via cloud gaming?

Via GeForce NOW and Boosteroid, Assassin's Creed II can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. GeForce NOW and Boosteroid also work on many Linux setups and handheld browsers.

Can you play Assassin's Creed II on mobile devices?

Yes. Assassin's Creed II is playable on mobile via GeForce NOW and Boosteroid. GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser Boosteroid: Windows app, mobile via browser

Price & Subscription

Can you play Assassin's Creed II for free on cloud gaming?

No. Assassin's Creed II is a paid game. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Assassin's Creed II on Steam. On Boosteroid, you need to own Assassin's Creed II on Steam. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality. Boosteroid requires a paid subscription.

Do you need a subscription to play Assassin's Creed II on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality. Boosteroid requires a paid subscription.

Recommended similar games