Car Trader Simulator

Car Trader Simulator

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

GeForce NOW $19.99/month ·$199.99/year Steam
Boosteroid
Xbox Cloud Gaming

Do you know how to profit from trading cars while maintaining a good reputation? Car Trader Simulator lets you play the role of an American car dealer. Your goal is to get rich. How you do it depends entirely on you.

Release date
Nov 4, 2020
Developer
Live Motion Games
Publisher
Live Motion Games;PlayWay S.A.
Genres
Early Access, Simulation

Game Access

Do you need to own Car Trader Simulator to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Car Trader Simulator on Steam.

Is Car Trader Simulator included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. Car Trader Simulator is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Car Trader Simulator on Steam.

Which cloud gaming services support Car Trader Simulator?

Car Trader Simulator is currently available on: GeForce NOW (via Steam).

Browser & Installation

Can you play Car Trader Simulator in a web browser?

Yes. Car Trader Simulator can be played in a web browser via GeForce NOW. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Car Trader Simulator to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via GeForce NOW, Car Trader Simulator runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Car Trader Simulator without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Car Trader Simulator via cloud gaming?

Via GeForce NOW, Car Trader Simulator can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. GeForce NOW and Boosteroid also work on many Linux setups and handheld browsers.

Can you play Car Trader Simulator on mobile devices?

Yes. Car Trader Simulator is playable on mobile via GeForce NOW. GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser

Price & Subscription

Can you play Car Trader Simulator for free on cloud gaming?

No. Car Trader Simulator is a paid game. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Car Trader Simulator on Steam. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Do you need a subscription to play Car Trader Simulator on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Recommended similar games