Cricket 22

Cricket 22

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

Cricket 22 delivers the Ashes, the Big Bash, The Hundred, and a multitude of other fan-favourite competitions! All-new mechanics, commentary, and a captivating, narrative driven career mode, will immediately immerse you in the ultimate cricket experience to date.

Release date
Dec 1, 2021
Developer
Big Ant Studios
Publisher
Nacon
Genres
Simulation, Sports

Game Access

Do you need to own Cricket 22 to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Cricket 22 on Xbox. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own Cricket 22 in the Xbox Store.

Is Cricket 22 included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. Cricket 22 is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Cricket 22 on Xbox. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own Cricket 22 in the Xbox Store.

Which cloud gaming services support Cricket 22?

Cricket 22 is currently available on: GeForce NOW (via Xbox); Xbox Cloud Gaming.

Browser & Installation

Can you play Cricket 22 in a web browser?

Yes. Cricket 22 can be played in a web browser via GeForce NOW and Xbox Cloud Gaming. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Cricket 22 to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via GeForce NOW and Xbox Cloud Gaming, Cricket 22 runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Cricket 22 without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser; Xbox Cloud Gaming: Windows, Android & iOS app, Xbox console.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Cricket 22 via cloud gaming?

Via GeForce NOW and Xbox Cloud Gaming, Cricket 22 can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. GeForce NOW and Boosteroid also work on many Linux setups and handheld browsers. Xbox Cloud Gaming also supports Xbox consoles and selected smart TVs.

Can you play Cricket 22 on mobile devices?

Yes. Cricket 22 is playable on mobile via GeForce NOW and Xbox Cloud Gaming. GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser Xbox Cloud Gaming: Windows, Android & iOS app, Xbox console

Price & Subscription

Can you play Cricket 22 for free on cloud gaming?

No. Cricket 22 is a paid game. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Cricket 22 on Xbox. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own Cricket 22 in the Xbox Store. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality. Xbox Cloud Gaming requires cloud access, and this title is not included with Game Pass Ultimate.

Do you need a subscription to play Cricket 22 on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality. Xbox Cloud Gaming requires cloud access, and this title is not included with Game Pass Ultimate.

Recommended similar games