Galactic Orbital Death Sport

Galactic Orbital Death Sport

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

GeForce NOW $19.99/month ·$199.99/year Steam
Boosteroid
Xbox Cloud Gaming

Do you like to crush your enemies? Disintegrate them, reducing them to the simple state of pixel? Welcome to G.O.D.S! G.O.D.S is a sport game taking place in space with different game modes.

Release date
Apr 6, 2018
Developer
MECH'AT
Publisher
Plug In Digital
Genres
Action, Indie, Sports

Game Access

Do you need to own Galactic Orbital Death Sport to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Galactic Orbital Death Sport on Steam.

Is Galactic Orbital Death Sport included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. Galactic Orbital Death Sport is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Galactic Orbital Death Sport on Steam.

Which cloud gaming services support Galactic Orbital Death Sport?

Galactic Orbital Death Sport is currently available on: GeForce NOW (via Steam).

Browser & Installation

Can you play Galactic Orbital Death Sport in a web browser?

Yes. Galactic Orbital Death Sport can be played in a web browser via GeForce NOW. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Galactic Orbital Death Sport to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via GeForce NOW, Galactic Orbital Death Sport runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Galactic Orbital Death Sport without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Galactic Orbital Death Sport via cloud gaming?

Via GeForce NOW, Galactic Orbital Death Sport can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. GeForce NOW and Boosteroid also work on many Linux setups and handheld browsers.

Can you play Galactic Orbital Death Sport on mobile devices?

Yes. Galactic Orbital Death Sport is playable on mobile via GeForce NOW. GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser

Price & Subscription

Can you play Galactic Orbital Death Sport for free on cloud gaming?

No. Galactic Orbital Death Sport is a paid game. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Galactic Orbital Death Sport on Steam. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Do you need a subscription to play Galactic Orbital Death Sport on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Recommended similar games