Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition

Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

Pilgor’s baaack! Gather your herd and venture forth into Goat Simulator 3; an all-new, totally realistic, sandbox farmyard experience. Invite up to three friends in local or online co-op, create carnage as a team, or compete in mini-games and then not be friends anymore.

Release date
Oct 24, 2024
Developer
Coffee Stain North AB
Publisher
Coffee Stain Publishing AB
Genres
Action & adventure, Family & kids, Simulation

Game Access

Do you need to own Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition to play it via cloud gaming?

No. Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition is included with Xbox Game Pass Ultimate for Xbox Cloud Gaming.

Is Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

Yes. Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition is included with Xbox Game Pass Ultimate on Xbox Cloud Gaming.

Which cloud gaming services support Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition?

Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition is currently available on: Xbox Cloud Gaming (included with Game Pass Ultimate).

Browser & Installation

Can you play Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition in a web browser?

Yes. Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition can be played in a web browser via Xbox Cloud Gaming. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via Xbox Cloud Gaming, Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: Xbox Cloud Gaming: Windows, Android & iOS app, Xbox console.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition via cloud gaming?

Via Xbox Cloud Gaming, Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. Xbox Cloud Gaming also supports Xbox consoles and selected smart TVs.

Can you play Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition on mobile devices?

Yes. Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition is playable on mobile via Xbox Cloud Gaming. Xbox Cloud Gaming: Windows, Android & iOS app, Xbox console

Price & Subscription

Can you play Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition for free on cloud gaming?

Yes, if you have Xbox Game Pass Ultimate. Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition is included on Xbox Cloud Gaming at no extra cost.

Do you need a subscription to play Goat Simulator 3: Xbox One Edition on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. Xbox Cloud Gaming is included with Game Pass Ultimate.

Recommended similar games