Gone Home

Gone Home

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

GeForce NOW $19.99/month ·$199.99/year Steam
Boosteroid
Xbox Cloud Gaming

June 7th, 1995. 1:15 AM. You arrive home after a year abroad. You expect your family to greet you, but the house is empty. Something's not right. Where is everyone? And what's happened here? Unravel the mystery for yourself in Gone Home, a story exploration game from The Fullbright Company.

Release date
Aug 15, 2013
Developer
Fullbright
Publisher
Fullbright;Serenity Forge
Genres
Adventure, Indie

Game Access

Do you need to own Gone Home to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Gone Home on Steam.

Is Gone Home included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. Gone Home is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Gone Home on Steam.

Which cloud gaming services support Gone Home?

Gone Home is currently available on: GeForce NOW (via Steam).

Browser & Installation

Can you play Gone Home in a web browser?

Yes. Gone Home can be played in a web browser via GeForce NOW. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Gone Home to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via GeForce NOW, Gone Home runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Gone Home without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Gone Home via cloud gaming?

Via GeForce NOW, Gone Home can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. GeForce NOW and Boosteroid also work on many Linux setups and handheld browsers.

Can you play Gone Home on mobile devices?

Yes. Gone Home is playable on mobile via GeForce NOW. GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser

Price & Subscription

Can you play Gone Home for free on cloud gaming?

No. Gone Home is a paid game. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Gone Home on Steam. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Do you need a subscription to play Gone Home on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Recommended similar games