Karma City Police

Karma City Police

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

GeForce NOW $19.99/month ·$199.99/year Steam
Boosteroid
Xbox Cloud Gaming

Be the new dispatcher at the Karma City Police Station in this narrative-driven pixel adventure. Talk to the victims to discover their needs and fight in a unique pinball-based battle system, as you follow a captivating story with lots of humor and a great soundtrack.

Release date
Dec 16, 2021
Developer
mecagames
Publisher
indie.io
Genres
Adventure, RPG, Simulation, Strategy

Game Access

Do you need to own Karma City Police to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Karma City Police on Steam.

Is Karma City Police included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. Karma City Police is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Karma City Police on Steam.

Which cloud gaming services support Karma City Police?

Karma City Police is currently available on: GeForce NOW (via Steam).

Browser & Installation

Can you play Karma City Police in a web browser?

Yes. Karma City Police can be played in a web browser via GeForce NOW. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Karma City Police to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via GeForce NOW, Karma City Police runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Karma City Police without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Karma City Police via cloud gaming?

Via GeForce NOW, Karma City Police can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. GeForce NOW and Boosteroid also work on many Linux setups and handheld browsers.

Can you play Karma City Police on mobile devices?

Yes. Karma City Police is playable on mobile via GeForce NOW. GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser

Price & Subscription

Can you play Karma City Police for free on cloud gaming?

No. Karma City Police is a paid game. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Karma City Police on Steam. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Do you need a subscription to play Karma City Police on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Recommended similar games