Lavender Field

Lavender Field

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

GeForce NOW $19.99/month ·$199.99/year Steam
Boosteroid
Xbox Cloud Gaming

An atmospheric visual novel with puzzle elements and a nonlinear storyline.

Release date
Sep 29, 2025
Developer
KamilaFoxGames
Publisher
KamilaFoxGames
Genres
Adventure, Indie

Game Access

Do you need to own Lavender Field to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Lavender Field on Steam.

Is Lavender Field included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. Lavender Field is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Lavender Field on Steam.

Which cloud gaming services support Lavender Field?

Lavender Field is currently available on: GeForce NOW (via Steam).

Browser & Installation

Can you play Lavender Field in a web browser?

Yes. Lavender Field can be played in a web browser via GeForce NOW. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Lavender Field to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via GeForce NOW, Lavender Field runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Lavender Field without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Lavender Field via cloud gaming?

Via GeForce NOW, Lavender Field can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. GeForce NOW and Boosteroid also work on many Linux setups and handheld browsers.

Can you play Lavender Field on mobile devices?

Yes. Lavender Field is playable on mobile via GeForce NOW. GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser

Price & Subscription

Can you play Lavender Field for free on cloud gaming?

No. Lavender Field is a paid game. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Lavender Field on Steam. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Do you need a subscription to play Lavender Field on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Recommended similar games