Lost Twins 2

Lost Twins 2

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

GeForce NOW
Boosteroid
Xbox Cloud Gaming $22.99/month Xbox Store

A cute yet challenging puzzle-platformer with a unique mechanic of moving the world itself to create new paths. Play solo or with a friend in local co-op mode to help Ben & Abi navigate this mysterious world. Test your logic skills by solving clever puzzles to help them find their way back home

Release date
Aug 14, 2025
Developer
Playdew
Publisher
Playdew
Genres
Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, Strategy

Game Access

Do you need to own Lost Twins 2 to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own Lost Twins 2 in the Xbox Store.

Is Lost Twins 2 included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. Lost Twins 2 is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own Lost Twins 2 in the Xbox Store.

Which cloud gaming services support Lost Twins 2?

Lost Twins 2 is currently available on: Xbox Cloud Gaming.

Browser & Installation

Can you play Lost Twins 2 in a web browser?

Yes. Lost Twins 2 can be played in a web browser via Xbox Cloud Gaming. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Lost Twins 2 to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via Xbox Cloud Gaming, Lost Twins 2 runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Lost Twins 2 without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: Xbox Cloud Gaming: Windows, Android & iOS app, Xbox console.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Lost Twins 2 via cloud gaming?

Via Xbox Cloud Gaming, Lost Twins 2 can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. Xbox Cloud Gaming also supports Xbox consoles and selected smart TVs.

Can you play Lost Twins 2 on mobile devices?

Yes. Lost Twins 2 is playable on mobile via Xbox Cloud Gaming. Xbox Cloud Gaming: Windows, Android & iOS app, Xbox console

Price & Subscription

Can you play Lost Twins 2 for free on cloud gaming?

No. Lost Twins 2 is a paid game. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own Lost Twins 2 in the Xbox Store. Xbox Cloud Gaming requires cloud access, and this title is not included with Game Pass Ultimate.

Do you need a subscription to play Lost Twins 2 on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. Xbox Cloud Gaming requires cloud access, and this title is not included with Game Pass Ultimate.

Recommended similar games