Minigame Madness

Minigame Madness

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

GeForce NOW
Boosteroid $14.89/month ·$134.89/year Steam
Xbox Cloud Gaming

Minigame Madness is a high-difficulty multiplayer party game for 1-16 players online. Compete with friends or strangers in an ever-growing collection of frantic minigames to unlock shiny badges, design stylish outfits & create awesome condos! BOTS coming 2026!

Release date
Nov 13, 2023
Developer
Chaotic Entertainment
Publisher
Chaotic Entertainment
Genres
Action, Casual, Early Access, Indie, Massively Multiplayer, Simulation, Sports, Strategy

Game Access

Do you need to own Minigame Madness to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On Boosteroid, you need to own Minigame Madness on Steam.

Is Minigame Madness included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. Minigame Madness is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On Boosteroid, you need to own Minigame Madness on Steam.

Which cloud gaming services support Minigame Madness?

Minigame Madness is currently available on: Boosteroid (via Steam).

Browser & Installation

Can you play Minigame Madness in a web browser?

Yes. Minigame Madness can be played in a web browser via Boosteroid. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Minigame Madness to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via Boosteroid, Minigame Madness runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Minigame Madness without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: Boosteroid: Windows app, mobile via browser.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Minigame Madness via cloud gaming?

Via Boosteroid, Minigame Madness can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. GeForce NOW and Boosteroid also work on many Linux setups and handheld browsers.

Can you play Minigame Madness on mobile devices?

Yes. Minigame Madness is playable on mobile via Boosteroid. Boosteroid: Windows app, mobile via browser

Price & Subscription

Can you play Minigame Madness for free on cloud gaming?

No. Minigame Madness is a paid game. On Boosteroid, you need to own Minigame Madness on Steam. Boosteroid requires a paid subscription.

Do you need a subscription to play Minigame Madness on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. Boosteroid requires a paid subscription.

Recommended similar games