Moving Letters

Moving Letters

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

GeForce NOW $19.99/month ·$199.99/year Steam
Boosteroid
Xbox Cloud Gaming

Enjoy word find games? Try it and You’ll never experience a dull moment after you try this addicting word puzzle game. Play this game once and just you won’t be able to put it down.

Release date
Oct 16, 2020
Developer
Airem
Publisher
Airem
Genres
Casual, Indie

Game Access

Do you need to own Moving Letters to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Moving Letters on Steam.

Is Moving Letters included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. Moving Letters is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Moving Letters on Steam.

Which cloud gaming services support Moving Letters?

Moving Letters is currently available on: GeForce NOW (via Steam).

Browser & Installation

Can you play Moving Letters in a web browser?

Yes. Moving Letters can be played in a web browser via GeForce NOW. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Moving Letters to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via GeForce NOW, Moving Letters runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Moving Letters without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Moving Letters via cloud gaming?

Via GeForce NOW, Moving Letters can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. GeForce NOW and Boosteroid also work on many Linux setups and handheld browsers.

Can you play Moving Letters on mobile devices?

Yes. Moving Letters is playable on mobile via GeForce NOW. GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser

Price & Subscription

Can you play Moving Letters for free on cloud gaming?

No. Moving Letters is a paid game. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Moving Letters on Steam. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Do you need a subscription to play Moving Letters on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Recommended similar games