Nova Drift

Nova Drift

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

GeForce NOW $19.99/month ·$199.99/year Steam
Boosteroid
Xbox Cloud Gaming

Nova Drift distills the mechanical depth and strategy of an ARPG into classic arcade space combat. Control an endlessly evolving bio-mechanical ship, face legions of strange and deadly foes, and ride the wake of a dying star across the void.

Release date
Aug 12, 2024
Developer
Chimeric
Publisher
Pixeljam
Genres
Action, Indie

Game Access

Do you need to own Nova Drift to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Nova Drift on Steam.

Is Nova Drift included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. Nova Drift is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Nova Drift on Steam.

Which cloud gaming services support Nova Drift?

Nova Drift is currently available on: GeForce NOW (via Steam).

Browser & Installation

Can you play Nova Drift in a web browser?

Yes. Nova Drift can be played in a web browser via GeForce NOW. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Nova Drift to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via GeForce NOW, Nova Drift runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Nova Drift without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Nova Drift via cloud gaming?

Via GeForce NOW, Nova Drift can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. GeForce NOW and Boosteroid also work on many Linux setups and handheld browsers.

Can you play Nova Drift on mobile devices?

Yes. Nova Drift is playable on mobile via GeForce NOW. GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser

Price & Subscription

Can you play Nova Drift for free on cloud gaming?

No. Nova Drift is a paid game. On GeForce NOW, you need to own Nova Drift on Steam. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Do you need a subscription to play Nova Drift on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Recommended similar games