Project: Playtime

Project: Playtime

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

Instant Gaming
Gamivo
G2A
Free to Play

2. Play with cloud gaming

GeForce NOW
Boosteroid $14.89/month ·$134.89/year Steam
Xbox Cloud Gaming

PROJECT: PLAYTIME is a Free-to-Play multiplayer horror game where six players attempt to create one giant toy while surviving a terrifying monster that roams the toy factory. A seventh player controls the monster and is given only one goal: Find and kill everyone.

Release date
Dec 12, 2022
Developer
Mob Entertainment
Publisher
Mob Entertainment
Genres
Action, Early Access, Free To Play, Indie

Game Access

Do you need to own Project: Playtime to play it via cloud gaming?

No. Project: Playtime is free to play. You only need access to Boosteroid to start streaming.

Is Project: Playtime included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

Project: Playtime itself is free to play, so it is not bundled through a cloud subscription. Service access can still vary by platform.

Which cloud gaming services support Project: Playtime?

Project: Playtime is currently available on: Boosteroid (via Steam).

Browser & Installation

Can you play Project: Playtime in a web browser?

Yes. Project: Playtime can be played in a web browser via Boosteroid. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Project: Playtime to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via Boosteroid, Project: Playtime runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Project: Playtime without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: Boosteroid: Windows app, mobile via browser.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Project: Playtime via cloud gaming?

Via Boosteroid, Project: Playtime can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. GeForce NOW and Boosteroid also work on many Linux setups and handheld browsers.

Can you play Project: Playtime on mobile devices?

Yes. Project: Playtime is playable on mobile via Boosteroid. Boosteroid: Windows app, mobile via browser

Price & Subscription

Can you play Project: Playtime for free on cloud gaming?

Project: Playtime is free to play, but cloud access still depends on the service. Boosteroid still requires a paid subscription.

Do you need a subscription to play Project: Playtime on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. Boosteroid requires a paid subscription.

Recommended similar games