Solar Ash

Solar Ash

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

GeForce NOW
Boosteroid
Xbox Cloud Gaming $22.99/month Xbox Store

From the creators of the award-winning Hyper Light Drifter comes the high-speed and gravity-bending world of Solar Ash.

Release date
Dec 8, 2022
Developer
Heart Machine
Publisher
Annapurna Interactive
Genres
Action, Adventure

Game Access

Do you need to own Solar Ash to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own Solar Ash in the Xbox Store.

Is Solar Ash included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. Solar Ash is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own Solar Ash in the Xbox Store.

Which cloud gaming services support Solar Ash?

Solar Ash is currently available on: Xbox Cloud Gaming.

Browser & Installation

Can you play Solar Ash in a web browser?

Yes. Solar Ash can be played in a web browser via Xbox Cloud Gaming. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Solar Ash to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via Xbox Cloud Gaming, Solar Ash runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Solar Ash without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: Xbox Cloud Gaming: Windows, Android & iOS app, Xbox console.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Solar Ash via cloud gaming?

Via Xbox Cloud Gaming, Solar Ash can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. Xbox Cloud Gaming also supports Xbox consoles and selected smart TVs.

Can you play Solar Ash on mobile devices?

Yes. Solar Ash is playable on mobile via Xbox Cloud Gaming. Xbox Cloud Gaming: Windows, Android & iOS app, Xbox console

Price & Subscription

Can you play Solar Ash for free on cloud gaming?

No. Solar Ash is a paid game. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own Solar Ash in the Xbox Store. Xbox Cloud Gaming requires cloud access, and this title is not included with Game Pass Ultimate.

Do you need a subscription to play Solar Ash on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. Xbox Cloud Gaming requires cloud access, and this title is not included with Game Pass Ultimate.

Recommended similar games