Tales of Kenzera: ZAU

Tales of Kenzera: ZAU

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

GeForce NOW
Boosteroid
Xbox Cloud Gaming $22.99/month Xbox Store

Wield the dance of the shaman. Reclaim your father’s spirit. Brave the beautiful and treacherous land of Kenzera with the God of Death in Tales of Kenzera™: ZAU, a metroidvania-style adventure crafted by Surgent Studios.

Release date
Apr 23, 2024
Developer
Surgent Studios
Publisher
Electronic Arts
Genres
Action, Adventure, Indie

Game Access

Do you need to own Tales of Kenzera: ZAU to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own Tales of Kenzera: ZAU in the Xbox Store.

Is Tales of Kenzera: ZAU included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. Tales of Kenzera: ZAU is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own Tales of Kenzera: ZAU in the Xbox Store.

Which cloud gaming services support Tales of Kenzera: ZAU?

Tales of Kenzera: ZAU is currently available on: Xbox Cloud Gaming.

Browser & Installation

Can you play Tales of Kenzera: ZAU in a web browser?

Yes. Tales of Kenzera: ZAU can be played in a web browser via Xbox Cloud Gaming. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download Tales of Kenzera: ZAU to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via Xbox Cloud Gaming, Tales of Kenzera: ZAU runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play Tales of Kenzera: ZAU without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: Xbox Cloud Gaming: Windows, Android & iOS app, Xbox console.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play Tales of Kenzera: ZAU via cloud gaming?

Via Xbox Cloud Gaming, Tales of Kenzera: ZAU can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. Xbox Cloud Gaming also supports Xbox consoles and selected smart TVs.

Can you play Tales of Kenzera: ZAU on mobile devices?

Yes. Tales of Kenzera: ZAU is playable on mobile via Xbox Cloud Gaming. Xbox Cloud Gaming: Windows, Android & iOS app, Xbox console

Price & Subscription

Can you play Tales of Kenzera: ZAU for free on cloud gaming?

No. Tales of Kenzera: ZAU is a paid game. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own Tales of Kenzera: ZAU in the Xbox Store. Xbox Cloud Gaming requires cloud access, and this title is not included with Game Pass Ultimate.

Do you need a subscription to play Tales of Kenzera: ZAU on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. Xbox Cloud Gaming requires cloud access, and this title is not included with Game Pass Ultimate.

Recommended similar games