The Last Cube

The Last Cube

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

GeForce NOW $19.99/month ·$199.99/year Steam
Boosteroid
Xbox Cloud Gaming

Cube puzzler and an epic adventure. Stamp stickers to the sides of your cube to imbue each surface with unique powers, which are vital to solving puzzles and finding secrets.

Release date
Mar 10, 2022
Developer
Improx Games
Publisher
Improx Games
Genres
Adventure, Casual, Indie

Game Access

Do you need to own The Last Cube to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On GeForce NOW, you need to own The Last Cube on Steam.

Is The Last Cube included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. The Last Cube is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On GeForce NOW, you need to own The Last Cube on Steam.

Which cloud gaming services support The Last Cube?

The Last Cube is currently available on: GeForce NOW (via Steam).

Browser & Installation

Can you play The Last Cube in a web browser?

Yes. The Last Cube can be played in a web browser via GeForce NOW. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download The Last Cube to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via GeForce NOW, The Last Cube runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play The Last Cube without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play The Last Cube via cloud gaming?

Via GeForce NOW, The Last Cube can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. GeForce NOW and Boosteroid also work on many Linux setups and handheld browsers.

Can you play The Last Cube on mobile devices?

Yes. The Last Cube is playable on mobile via GeForce NOW. GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser

Price & Subscription

Can you play The Last Cube for free on cloud gaming?

No. The Last Cube is a paid game. On GeForce NOW, you need to own The Last Cube on Steam. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Do you need a subscription to play The Last Cube on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality.

Recommended similar games