The Lord of the Rings: Gollum

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum

Cloud Gaming

1. Buy the game

2. Play with cloud gaming

Play as Gollum on his quest to retrieve his Precious. You will need to climb the mountains of Mordor, sneak around Mirkwood and make difficult choices. Who will gain the upper hand: the cunning Gollum or the innocent Smeagol?

Release date
May 25, 2023
Developer
Daedalic Entertainment
Publisher
Daedalic Entertainment;Nacon
Genres
Action, Adventure, RPG

Game Access

Do you need to own The Lord of the Rings: Gollum to play it via cloud gaming?

Yes. On GeForce NOW, you need to own The Lord of the Rings: Gollum on Steam. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own The Lord of the Rings: Gollum in the Xbox Store.

Is The Lord of the Rings: Gollum included with cloud gaming subscriptions?

No. The Lord of the Rings: Gollum is not included in a cloud gaming subscription. On GeForce NOW, you need to own The Lord of the Rings: Gollum on Steam. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own The Lord of the Rings: Gollum in the Xbox Store.

Which cloud gaming services support The Lord of the Rings: Gollum?

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum is currently available on: GeForce NOW (via Steam); Xbox Cloud Gaming.

Browser & Installation

Can you play The Lord of the Rings: Gollum in a web browser?

Yes. The Lord of the Rings: Gollum can be played in a web browser via GeForce NOW and Xbox Cloud Gaming. No software installation is required.

Do you need to download The Lord of the Rings: Gollum to play it via cloud gaming?

No. When streaming via GeForce NOW and Xbox Cloud Gaming, The Lord of the Rings: Gollum runs entirely on remote servers. Nothing is downloaded or installed on your device.

Can you play The Lord of the Rings: Gollum without installing any app?

Yes. Browser play is supported. Native apps are also available for better performance: GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser; Xbox Cloud Gaming: Windows, Android & iOS app, Xbox console.

Compatible Devices

On which devices can you play The Lord of the Rings: Gollum via cloud gaming?

Via GeForce NOW and Xbox Cloud Gaming, The Lord of the Rings: Gollum can be streamed on Windows PC, Mac, Chromebook, Android, and iPhone/iPad via browser. GeForce NOW and Boosteroid also work on many Linux setups and handheld browsers. Xbox Cloud Gaming also supports Xbox consoles and selected smart TVs.

Can you play The Lord of the Rings: Gollum on mobile devices?

Yes. The Lord of the Rings: Gollum is playable on mobile via GeForce NOW and Xbox Cloud Gaming. GeForce NOW: Windows & Android app, iOS via browser Xbox Cloud Gaming: Windows, Android & iOS app, Xbox console

Price & Subscription

Can you play The Lord of the Rings: Gollum for free on cloud gaming?

No. The Lord of the Rings: Gollum is a paid game. On GeForce NOW, you need to own The Lord of the Rings: Gollum on Steam. On Xbox Cloud Gaming, you need to own The Lord of the Rings: Gollum in the Xbox Store. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality. Xbox Cloud Gaming requires cloud access, and this title is not included with Game Pass Ultimate.

Do you need a subscription to play The Lord of the Rings: Gollum on cloud gaming?

It depends on the service. GeForce NOW offers a free tier, while paid plans improve session length and streaming quality. Xbox Cloud Gaming requires cloud access, and this title is not included with Game Pass Ultimate.

Recommended similar games